Main Menu
Industrial Action by Arriva - Further information for parents Read Full Report >
Sports > Sports Fixture List 2014

Fixtures 2017/18

More fixtures are to be added across all sports and will be added automatically dependant on progression through tournaments.
Sport Year School / Fixture / Organiser Venue/Time
       
September      
       
Wednesday 20th 11 Boys Football St.Helens 7 a side CV Ruskin 3:00 to 5:00pm
Monday 25th 9 Boys Rugby League Champion Schools Playoff v DLS Home 3:30pm
Tuesday 26th 7 Boys St. Helens Champion Schools Tournament  Cowley 3:30pm
Wednesday 27th U15 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  Widnes RU 1:30pm start
Wednesday 27th 10 Boys Football St.Helens 7 a side CV Ruskin 3:00 to 5:00pm
Thursday 28th 10 Boys Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  LSH 1:30pm start 
October       
Monday 2nd 9 Boys Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  LSH 1:30pm start
Wednesday 4th 6th Form  Boys 6th Form Football v Everton 6th Form B Away King George V 
Thursday 5th U13 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  Widnes 1:30pm start 
Thursday 5th 9 Boys Football St.Helens 7 a side CV Ruskin 3:00 to 5:00pm
Thursday 5th 10 Boys Champion Schools Rugby v St.Ambrose Home 3:40pm KO
Tuesday 10th 8 Boys Football St.Helens 7 a side CV Ruskin 3:00 to 5:00pm
Wednesday 11th Y7 x 2, Y8, Y9  Girls Netball fixture v Rainhill  Away 3:30pm
Wednesday 11th  6th form  Boys 6th Form Football v Helsby High School Helsby High School 2:00pm KO
Wednesday 11th 7 Boys Champion Schools Fixture v St.Marys  Home 3:30pm
Wednesday 11th 10 Boys Champion Schools Fixture v Standish  Home 3:30pm
Thursday 12th 8 Boys Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  LSH 1:30pm start 
Thursday 12th U13 + U15 Girls Football Knowsley, Halton & St.Helens  Prescot Soccer Centre 3:30 - 5:30pm
Monday 16th 7 Boys Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  LSH 1:30pm start 
Tuesday 17th 8 + 10 Boys Rugby League Friendly v DLS  DLS 3:45pm
Tuesday 17th 11 Boys Basketball St.Helens Central Venue  Carmel College 3:30pm
Tuesday 17th   Girls Football Friendly v Rainhill  Rainhill 3:30pm
Wednesday 18th 7 Boys Football St.Helens 7 a side CV Ruskin 3:00 - 5:00pm
Wednesday 18th  6th Form Boys 6th Form Football  v Hugh Baird Away NAC Centre 2:00pm
Wednesday 18th 9 Girls Netball Central Venue   
Thursday 19th 8 Boys Football Friendly v Cowley A + B Teams Cowley 3:30pm KO
Tuesday 26th 7 Boys Rugby League Champions School St.Helens Tournament Cowley 3:00pm
Tuesday 31st U13  Boys Indoor Cricket Tournament  TBC
Tuesday 31st  9 Boys Merseyside Cup Football V Hope Academy  3.30pm KO
November      
Wednesday 1st  10  Boys Rugby League v Wade Deacon Champion School Away 3:30pm
Wednesday 1st 7 Boys Rugby League v St. Marys  Home 3:45pm
Wednesday 1st 6th Form  Boys 6th Form Football v JM Education  Home 2:00pm
Tuesday 7th  10 Boys Basketball St. Helens Tournament  Carmel College 3:00pm
Tuesday 7th 7 Boys Merseyside Football v St. Hilda  Home 2:45pm 
Tuesday 7th 10 Boys Basketball Tournament  Carmel College 3:30pm
Wednesday 8th 10/11 Girls Netball Central Venue   
Wednesday 8th 6th Form Boys 6th Form Football v Liverpool Football College 4  Liverpool Foundation College 2:00pm
Thursday 9th U15 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  West Park 1:30pm start 
Thursday 9th U13 + U15  Girls Football Knowsley, Halton & St. Helens Tournament  Prescot Soccer Centre 3:30 - 5:30pm
Thursday 16th  U13 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  West Park 1:30pm start 
Tuesday 21st 9 Boys Basketball Tournament (heat 1) Carmel College 
Wednesday 22nd 10/11 Girls Netball Tournament   
Wednesday 22nd  6th form  Boys 6th Form Football v Ormiston Bolingbroke Academy  Rainford 2:00pm
Wednesday 22nd  11 Boys Rugby League v DLS Away 3:00pm KO
Thursday 23rd  7 Boys Rugby League Champion Schools v St. Peters & Pauls Home 2:30pm KO
Wednesday 29th 6th form  Boys 6th Form Football v Range High School Rainford 2:00pm
Thursday 30th U15 Boys Cricket Indoor Tournament  Sutton 9:00 - 1:00pm
December      
Tuesday 5th 8 Boys Basketball Tournament (heat1) Carmel College
Wednesday 6th  8 Girls Central Venue Netball Tournament   
Wednesday 6th 6th form  Boys 6th Form Football v Bebington High  Bebington 2:00pm
Wednesday 6th  7 Girls Central Venue Netball  Sutton 3:30pm
Friday 8th KS3 / 4  St. Helens Badminton Tournament  Broadway
Tuesday 12th  7 Boys Basketball Tournament (heat 1) Carmel College
Wednesday 13th 8 Girls Central Venue Netball Tournament  Sutton
Friday 15th  7 & 8   Boys & Girls Indoor Athletics Competition Sutton
January       
Tuesday 16th 9 Boys Basketball Central Venue (heat 2) Carmel College
Tuesday 23rd  8 Boys Basketball Central Venue (heat 2) Carmel College
Wednesday 24th 9 Girls Central Venue Netball Tournament   
Thursday 25th  U13 + U15  Girls Football Knowsley, Halton & St. Helens Tournament  Prescot Soccer Centre 3:30 - 5:30pm
Tuesday 30th 7 Boys Basketball Central Venue (heat 2) Carmel College 
Wednesday 31st 8 Girls Central Venue Netball   
Wednesday 31st U13s Boys Lancashire Emerging Schools Rugby Union Waterfall Festival TBC
February       
Tuesday 6th 9,8,7 Boys Basketball Finals   
Thursday 8th U15 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  Widnes 1:30pm start 
Wednesday 21st All Years  Girls Netball fixture v Rainhill Home 3:30pm
Thursday 22nd  U13 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  Widnes 1:30pm start 
Thursday 22nd   U13 + U15  Girls Football Knowsley, Halton & St. Helens Tournament  Prescot Soccer Centre 3:30 - 5:30pm
Wednesday 28th 7 Girls Netball Central Venue   
March      
Thursday 1st  U15 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament West Park 1:30pm start
Wednesday 7th 8 & 9  Girls Netball Tournament  St.Cuthberts 
Thursday 8th U13 Girls Emerging Schools Rugby Union Tournament  West Park 1:30pm start
Thursday 15th   Secondary School Boccia Tournament   
Tuesday 20th 8 & 10  Boys St.Helens Cup Football Finals   
Wednesday 21st  7 Girls Netball Tournament  Rainhill 3:30pm
Wednesday 21st  11 Boys St. Helens Cup Football Final   
Thursday 22nd  7 & 9  Boys St. Helens Cup Football Finals   
April      
Thursday 19th U13s Handball Tournament   
Wednesday 25th U15s  Handball Tournament   
May      
       
June       
Wendesday 13th U13 & 15 Girls St. Helens Rounders Tournament   
Thursday 28th 7 & 8  Boys & Girls St.Helens Quadkid Athletics   
July